upcsa logo

UPCSA title
More information
Search the Site - by Freefind
UPCSA Search Help!

Advanced Options
Updated 27 June 2012
for details of each congregation go to Congregations' list on left menu

Note - no emails are shown here - presbytery officials details and emails can be found on Presbytery Officers page

click on name below to go to see congregations in each presbytery

Amatola  Central-Cape  Copperbelt  Drakensberg  East-Griqualand  Egoli  Free-State  Highveld  Lekoa  Limpopo  Mthatha  M'chinga  Munali  Thukela  Transkei  Tshwane  Western-Cape  Zimbabwe


Amatola Presbytery


Adelaide (Town) Adelaide (Township) Alice
Auld Memorial, Mdantsane Burnshill Cambridge
Davidson Memorial, Adelaide Dorrington Dr Ntsikelelo Katiya Memorial, Mdantsane
Duncan Village Emgwali Gonubie
Henry Arendse Memorial, King William's Town
John Knox Bokwe, Alice
JT Arosi Congregation, Stutterheim
Khobonqaba Lovedale Macfarlan
Mdantsane Parkside Pirie Mission, King William's Town
Queenstown Sada P.S. - Whittlesea Semple Memorial, King William's Town
St Andrew's, King William's Town
St Andrew's-West Bank St Columba's, Queenstown
St George's, East London
St John's, Keiskammahoek
St John's United, Fort Beaufort
St Nicholas United, Beacon Bay
St Paul's, East London
St Philip's, Zwelitsha
Stirling, East London
Stuart Memorial, Keiskammahoek
Stutterheim & District
Tarkastad-Wheatlands Zola-Winterberg

click on arrow to return to indexClick to return to index


Central Cape Presbytery


Adelaide (Town) All Saints United, Somerset East, 5850 Arcadia, Fernwood Park, Port Elizabeth
Bedford. Bluewater Bay United DM Soga Memorial
George Regional Commission Glen Avon Graaff-Reinet
The Hill, Port Elizabeth Jeffrey's Bay JJR Jolobe
JY Hliso Memorial, Sidwell Lingelihle, Cradock M Makwetu Memorial
Makana's Kop, Grahamstown Motherwell, Humewood, PE Nonzwakazi -United
Port Alfred Somerset East St Andrew's, Walmer
St Andrew's, Somerset East St Barnabas, Algoa Park St Columba's, Perridgevale, PE
St James St Martin's St Matthew's, Port Elizabeth
St Patrick's, New Brighton St Thomas', Kwa-Nobuhle, Uitenhage Summerstrand United, Humewood
Tantyi, Grahamstown Trinity, Grahamstown Uitenhage
Zwide, Port Elizabeth Central Cape Reg. Com. Garden Route PC
George Knysna Oudtshoorn
Plettenberg Bay St Francis Stilbay
Thembalethu

click on arrow to return to indexClick to return to index

Copperbelt

Synod of Zambia

Bwacha, Kabwe Chimwemwe, Kitwe John Knox, Ndola
Kabushi, Ndola Kapiri Mposhi -Nuclear Masala - Ndola
St Barnabas - Malakata St Columba's, Kabwe St John's, Kalwelwe
St Mark's, Kitwe St Marks - Mufulira St Paul's, Kitwe
St Peter's, Ndola Wusakile, Kitwe
click on arrow to return to indexClick to return to index

Drakensberg


All Saints United, Athlone, Pietermaritzburg Edendale Entambeni
Estcourt Eston Mid-Illovo United Glenbain, Ixopo, 3276
Impendle Mpolweni Northdale Preaching Station
Pholela, Bulwer Pietermaritzburg Richmond PS
Scottsville St David's St John's, Gowrie, Notthingham Road
St John's United, Pietermaritzburg St Michael's United, Boston Trinity Estcourt PS
Upper Umgeni, Howick Vulandlela
click on arrow to return to indexClick to return to index

East Griqualand

Synod of J H Soga

Balasi, Mthatha Buchanan, Qumbu Gillespie, Mount Ayliff
Mafube, Cedarville Mbonda, Mount Frere Mpharane, Matatiele
Paballong, Matatiele Rietvlei, Stafford's Post Springside, Matatiele
St Columba's, Kokstad Stirling Memorial, Maclear Tsekong, Mount Fletcher
TT Dekeda, Mt Frere Upper Mkemane, Matatiele Xaba Memorial, Lusikisiki
Yekelo-Mbali Memorial, Saphukanduku Location Ntatankulu

click on arrow to return to indexClick to return to index

Egoli


Alexandra P. S. Central Johannesburg, Alexandra Daxina P.S. Lenasia
Diepkloof Zone 3 Dobsonville PS Dobsonville P.S.
Dube Fourways United Hamilton Memorial PS, Westbury
Johannesburg, Moroka, Soweto Kagiso Kensington United
Linden Mayfair Meadowlands
Midrand Moletsane Mount Faith, Noordheuwel
Munsieville PS, Kagiso Orlando Randburg
Randparkridge United St Barnabas United, Florida St Columba's, Parkview
St Giles, Orchards St James, Bedforview St John the Evangelist United, Morningside, Sandton
St John's, Turffontein St Magnus, Randfontein St Mark's, Yeoville
St Mungo's United Diepsloot St Mungo's United, Bryanston St Ninian's, Parktown North
St Patrick's, Zone 1, Diepkloof St Paul's United, Mulbarton St Stephen's, Rosettenville 2197
Strubens Valley Trinity, Elma Park, Edenvale
click on arrow to return to indexClick to return to index

Free State


Abner Poho Memorial, Refengkhotso Township, Denysville Brent Park PS, Kroonstad Ebenezer
Frankfort-Villiers Ikageng, Mankurwane Parys-Vredefort
Peniele - Sasolburg - PS Phomolong, Maokeng St Andrew's,Beaconsfield
St Andrew's,Bothaville St Andrew's, Heilbron St Andrew's, Constantia
St Andrew's, Kroonstad St Andrew's, Vergenoeg St Augustine's, Motsethabong
St John's, Batho St John's, Bloemfontein St Luke's, Hoopstad
St Monica's, Odendaalsrus St Paul's, Welkom Thaba Nchu Botshabelo United
Viljoenskroon Welkom Witsieshoek United
Zamdela

click on arrow to return to indexClick to return to index

Highveld


Alfred K Maja Memorial, Katlehong All Saints United, Balfour, (PS) BD Yanta, Tembisa
Crystal Park PS Dalpark PS DT Plaatjie Memorial, Benoni West
East Rand, Daveyton, Benoni Ebenezer, Vosloorus Embalenhle
Gateway Heidelberg Kwa-Thema
Rapbile, Benoni St Andrew's Benoni St Andrew's Brakpan (PS)
St Andrew's Germiston St David's Nigel St John's Boksburg
St Luke's, Ratanda St Mark's Daveyton St Michael's Springs
St Paul's Alberton St Peter's Duduza St Peter's Tembisa
St Peter's United, Secunda Trinity Katlehong Tsakane, Duduza
Wattville (Nuclear Cong)

click on arrow to return to indexClick to return to index

Lekoa


All Saints, Jouberton, Klerksdorp BM Molaba Memorial, Sebokeng Kanana
Solomon Rathebe Memorial, Ramosadi Village, Mafikeng St Andrew's, Henley-on-Klip St Andrew's, Kuruman
St Andrew's, Westonaria St Anthony's, Sebokeng St Luke's, Vereeniging
St Mark's, Vanderbijlpark St Matthew's, Carletonville St Paul's, Sharpeville
St Peter's, Boipatong St Peter's, Deneysville St Silas', Masoheng
St Stephen's, Vanderbijlpark St Timothy's, Sebokeng Stilfontein
Trinity, Klerksdorp Vryburg United
click on arrow to return to indexClick to return to index


Limpopo


Blaauwberg, Ntsima Donhill, Sovenga> Gakgapane, Gakgapane Location
Gooldville, Vhufuli Lebowakgomo Mahwelereng, Mokopane
Makwerela, Thohoyandou Matangare PS, Nancefield Mount Horeb, Polokwane
Phalaborwa Polokwane Seshego
St Paul's United, Haenertsburg Stuartville Weirdale, Metz, Lenyenye, 0857
William Mpamba Memorial, Sebayeng Township, Solomondale William Samson Memorial, Mankoeng Township
click on arrow to return to indexClick to return to index

Mthatha

Synod: J H Soga

DV Sikutshwa, Ngqeleni Erskine, Mthatha GT Vika Memorial, Tsolo, Port St Johns
John Knox Bokwe, Ugie Khulani, Mqanduli Lower Ngqawara, Mqanduli
Lower Rainy, Ngqeleni Miller, Elliotdale Rainy, Libode
Ross, Ncise, Mthatha SB Ngcobo Memorial, Ngqeleni Somerville, Tsolo
St Andrew's Umtata T.P. Finca Memorial, Maclear V.V. Dipa Memorial, Ngqeleni
William Gavin Memorial, Mthatha

click on arrow to return to indexClick to return to index

M'chinga (Zambia)

Synod of Zambia

Chama Chelstone, Lusaka Chipata
Garden, Lusaka George, George Compound, Lusaka Kaunda Square, Lusaka
Lundazi Matero, Lusaka Ng'ombe, Lusaka
St Columba's Lusaka St Peter's, Chipata, Lusaka
click on arrow to return to indexClick to return to index

Munali (Zambia)

Synod of Zambia

Chawama, Lusaka Chilenje, Lusaka
David Livingstone Memorial, Livingstone Kabwata, Lusaka Kanyama, Lusaka
Msisi, Lusala Mutendere, Lusaka St Mark's, Siavonga
click on arrow to return to indexClick to return to index

Thukela


BW Zulu Memorial, Dundee Douglas, Wasbank, Kwa-Hlathi Afea Endumisweni, Osizweni
Ernest Ntuli Memorial, Ezakheni Township, Ladysmith Gordon Memorial, Ellesmere Farm, Pomeroy Jokweni, Ezakheni
Ladysmith Msinga, Cwaka Area, Pomeroy Newcastle
St Andrew's, Newcastle St Margaret's Dannhauser Steadville
Trinity Dundee Ulundi Vryheid
click on arrow to return to indexClick to return to index

Transkei

Synod of J H Soga

Butterworth PS Columba, Kentani Cunningham
DD Stormont, Nqamakwe Town Duff, Idutywa Town EE Xokozela Memorial, Dudumashe A/A Nqamakwe
Gcuwa, Msobomvu Township,Ext 9, Butterworth Irvin Njoloza, Qina A/A, Kentani K Manakaza Memorial, Nqamakwe
Kidston, Idutywa Lundie Memorial, Shixini A/A Willowvale Maclay, Dyosini Location, Butterworth
Main, Ndenxe A/A Engcobo Malan, Nqadu A/A Willowvale Mbulu, Mbulu A/A Tsomo
Ncisininde, Ncisininde A/A Nqamakwe, Butterworth Ndabakazi Ndakana, Nqamakwe
Njikelana, Luthuli A/A Tsomo Tutura, Kentani, Butterworth
click on arrow to return to indexClick to return to index

www.presbyterytshwane.org.za

Tshwane

formerly Pretoria

Bleskop Centurion West Emmanuel, Faerie Glen, Pretoria
Ga Rankuwa Grace, Faerie Glen, Pretoria Highveld
Highveld Community Church, Irene Jonas Lediga, Atteridgeville Khayakhulu
Mabopane Mamelodi East Mamelodi Gardens
Phola P.C. Witbank Premier Mine P.S, Cullinan Ruighoek, Baleema Moses Kotane Municipality
Rustenburg Saints, Lyttelton Manor, Centurion Soshanguve
St Andrew's, Pretoria St Andrew's, Witbank St Columba's, Hatfield
St Francis, Waterkloof St Jame's, Matsulu St John's, Middelburg
St Mark's Moregloed St Paul's, Marite St Peter's Mothotlung
St Thomas' Temba Thumedi Makgahlela, Attridgeville Trinity, Lynnwood
Witbank District PS of Thumedi

click on arrow to return to indexClick to return to index

Western Cape

Atlantis United Auret Street Paarl Bellville
Blue Downs United Bridgetown Camps Bay United
Claremont Congregational Darling Delft Presbyterian
Delft United Durbanville Eastridge United
Elgin United, Grabouw Elsie's River Freeman Bavuma Memorial, Macassar, Khayelitsha
Gardens, Cape Town GG Ndzotyana Memorial, Kayamandi Goodwood
Gordon's Bay United Guguletu MP Dube Heideveld-Manenberg United
Hermanus JL Zwane Memorial, Guguletu Kenilworth
Khayelitsha United Kraaifontein
Kuils River United
Langa
Maitland Masibulele Masiphumelele, Fish Hoek
Melkbosstrand United Milnerton Mitchell's Plain United
Mowbray Nyanga Oranjemund United, Oranjemund, Namibia
Pinelands Plumstead Protea Valley
Retreat Rondebosch United Saldanha
Salem Somerset West United St Andrew's, Cape Town
St George's Wellington St Kiaran's, Fish Hoek Stellenbosch United
Table View United Tiyo Soga Memorial, Langa Trinity, Meadowridge
Tygerberg Vredenburg United West Coast
Woodstock Worcester United WPT Ndibongo Memorial, Nyanga
WV Masinda Memorial, Khayelitsha

click on arrow to return to index Click to return to index


Zimbabwe


Budiriro, Mufakosi, Harare Chakache, Mhondoro Chitungwiza, Zengeza 3
City Church Harare Dangamvura, Mutare Eiffel Flats, Kadoma
Gwanda P/S Hatfield, Harare Highfield, Old Highfield, Harare
Highlands Kambuzuma, Harare Khayelitsha P/S, Nkulumane, Bulawayo
Kuwadzana, Harare Lomagundi, Chinhoyi, Mabvuku, Harare
Makokoba, Mzilikazi, Bulawayo Masvingo Mbare
Mhangura Mufakosi, Harare Mutoko
Njube, Bulawayo Ntabazinduna (David Livingstone Memorial Mission) Rugare, Harare
Sakubva Seke, Zengeza 3 Sigola, Bulawayo
St Andrew's, Hillside, Bulawayo St Columba's, Mutare St Peter's, Gweru
Trinity, Greencroft Trinity, Gweru Zvishavane P/S

click on arrow to return to indexClick to return to index

Email the web-master: with your comments, input, ideas,content etc.

home - back to landing pageAbout UPCSA pagesGovernance by executive decision-makingMinistry pagesFinancial pages